Morocco · Site delivered in 7 days

Website cost in Morocco: our 2026 pricing

Depending on complexity and the agency, market prices in Morocco often run from a few thousand to over 30,000 MAD. At unsitevite, websites start at 1,000 MAD (one page) and go up to 10,000 MAD (fully custom), with a -50% launch offer, a fixed quote and payment after delivery.

PlanBest forLaunch priceStandard priceDelivery
StarterGetting online fast: one clear page1,000 MAD2,000 MAD3 days
BusinessClinics, shops and services: up to 5 pages3,000 MAD6,000 MAD7 days
StoreSelling online: up to 50 products6,000 MAD12,000 MAD10 days
PremiumA brand that wants to stand out: fully custom10,000 MAD20,000 MAD14 days

Hosting, updates and support: from 150 MAD/month (optional). EUR and USD prices are approximate.

What changes the price of a website

  • The number of pages and languages
  • An online shop (catalogue, cart, delivery)
  • A fully custom design and animations
  • Advanced features: booking, blog, video
  • Local SEO and setting up your Google Business Profile

Pricing questions

How much does a website cost in Morocco?

Our launch prices start at 1,000 MAD (50% off the standard 2,000 MAD) for a one-page site and 3,000 MAD for a full business site. Agencies often quote 12,000–30,000 MAD for the latter. You get a fixed quote before we start.

Is the -50% discount real?

Yes. We’re new and building our portfolio, so launch pricing is half our standard rates for a limited number of projects. Your agreed price stays fixed.

What happens before I pay?

You tell us about your business, we send you a free preview within 48 hours, and you pay in full only after you’ve seen and approved it.

Can I update my website myself?

Yes, if you choose Store or Premium: both include an admin page. For other plans we can handle updates for you, with hosting and support from 150 MAD/month (optional).

Get your fixed quote within 24 hours

Message us: reply within 24 hours, free preview within 48 hours, website live in 7 days. Pay after delivery.